KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Accounting

iki kat bedel ile

English translation: at twice the price


09:48 Nov 15, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Turkish term or phrase: iki kat bedel ile
iki kat bedel ile
Alcasaar
English translation:at twice the price
Explanation:
at twice the price
Selected response from:

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4at twice the price
Tim Drayton
5for doubled price
Salih1946
4with double valuesemen
5 -1with double price
Nuri Razi
4for double cost
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
with double price


Explanation:
"But why is Apple not launching it officially here even tough it's being sold illegally with double price"
www.pc101.com/.../iphone-unlocked-costs-800-india-double-re... - 47k -

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tim Drayton: The example you have quoted cannot have been written by a native English speaker
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for double cost


Explanation:
for twice cost / for double price

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
at twice the price


Explanation:
at twice the price

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mehmet Hascan: also "at double the price"
5 hrs
  -> Absolutely, there are several possible translations

agree  ozan karakış
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Nancy Ozturk: agree
21 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with double value


Explanation:
value = bedel
cost= maliyet
price = fiyat

bu nedenle '' with double value''

semen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

35 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for doubled price


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4