KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Accounting

adat

English translation: interest number(s )


16:27 Aug 2, 2004
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Accounting
Turkish term or phrase: adat
used in banking; the turkish word means balance times number of days divided by 100
ismail
English translation:interest number(s )
Explanation:
interest numbers -adat / sayılar (faize esas olan para miktarının bankada kaldığı günlerle çarpılması sonucu bulunan değerler )
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler, ama adatın tanımı (para miktarı*gün sayısı/100). Gönderdiğiniz karşılıkta /100 eksik
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1interest number(s )
1964
5due rate
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interest number(s )


Explanation:
interest numbers -adat / sayılar (faize esas olan para miktarının bankada kaldığı günlerle çarpılması sonucu bulunan değerler )


    Zargan
1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Teşekkürler, ama adatın tanımı (para miktarı*gün sayısı/100). Gönderdiğiniz karşılıkta /100 eksik

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
11 hrs
  -> Sağolun

1601 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
due rate


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4