KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Art/Literary

görsel şölen

English translation: visual feast


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:görsel şölen
English translation:visual feast
Entered by: 1964

15:01 Apr 1, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / resim
Turkish term or phrase: görsel şölen
Bir kitapla ilgili niteleme olarak kullanılıyor, görsel bir şölen olduğu söyleniyor. Ama İngilizceye bire bir çevirildiğinde anlamsız kaçıyor.
eda alagzl
visual feast
Explanation:
Internette var
kullanılıyor

Mars: A Visual Feast
... , Mars: A Visual Feast By Maia Weinstock Staff Writer
posted: 05:29 pm ET 25 May 2000. To celebrate ...
www.space.com/scienceastronomy/astronomy/mars_photos_000526... - 29k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

THE Textile Museum of Canada- A Visual Feast
THE TEXTILE MUSEUM OF CANADA A Visual Feast: 20th Anniversary Exhibition,
Highlights from the Webster Collection May 18 to March 1, 1996. ...
www.museumfortextiles.on.ca/mtgtxtvf.html - 6k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

THE Textile Museum of Canada - A Visual Feast - Canada
THE TEXTILE MUSEUM OF CANADA A Visual Feast - Canada. ... This Gallery -
A Visual Feast Next Gallery Image | Main Gallery Page. ...
www.museumfortextiles.on.ca/mtgivfc1.html - 3k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar
[ www.museumfortextiles.on.ca alanından daha fazla sonuç göster ]

A visual feast from the kitsch kitchen
... A visual feast from the kitsch kitchen. ‘Lord of Rings’:
ga-ga sights, turgid story, Elijah ...
www.msnbc.com/news/672095.asp - 101k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

Anime 'Metropolis' offers a wild visual feast
... Anime 'Metropolis' offers a wild visual feast Friday, January 25,
2002. By SEAN AXMAKER SPECIAL TO THE POST-INTELLIGENCER. ...
seattlepi.nwsource.com/movies/55722_metropolis25q.shtml - 23k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

CD-ROM encyclopedias: A visual feast
... 01/21/00- Updated 10:38 AM ET. CD-ROM encyclopedias: A visual feast. By Tom
Ham, Special for USA TODAY. Grolier Multimedia Encyclopedia. ...
www.usatoday.com/life/cyber/tech/review/crg836.htm - 25k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

'Ring'A visual feast, a gaming famine
... 07/29/99- Updated 01:20 PM ET. REVIEW. 'Ring' A visual feast,
a gaming famine. By AS Berman, USATODAY.com. ...
www.usatoday.com/life/cyber/tech/review/games/cgg054.htm - 20k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar
[ www.usatoday.com alanından daha fazla sonuç göster ]

The Penn Online - Visual Feast
... Feb 4, 2002, Front Page. News. Opinion. Variety. Sports. Word Ancestry. Visual Feast.
About Us. Classifieds. ... Digital Partners Network, Visual Feast, Inside: Visual Feast. ...
www.thepenn.org/vnews/display.v/SEC/Visual Feast - 29k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

12/22/97 LUCENT TURNS DATA INTO A VISUAL FEAST
SIGNUP ABOUT BW_CONTENTS BW_+! DAILY_BRIEFING SEARCH CONTACT_US
LUCENT TURNS DATA INTO A VISUAL FEAST. ...
www.businessweek.com/1997/51/b3558130.htm - 11k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

CNN.com - Travel - Papua New Guinea Highlands a visual feast - ...
Skip to main content. CNN.com, Stuck in mud? Call armed villagers for
help. ... Papua New Guinea Highlands a visual feast. ...
www.cnn.com/2001/TRAVEL/DESTINATIONS/04/20/png.sidebar/ - 14k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-01 15:10:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tabi başına a- getirmek gerekir
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
çok tesekkür ederim, harikasin.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9visual feast
1964
4Visual Masterpiecesevinc altincekic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Visual Masterpiece


Explanation:
İlk anda aklıma gelen. Belki sonra farklı bir şeyler de olabilir. Şimdilik diyelim:)

sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 47

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
visual feast


Explanation:
Internette var
kullanılıyor

Mars: A Visual Feast
... , Mars: A Visual Feast By Maia Weinstock Staff Writer
posted: 05:29 pm ET 25 May 2000. To celebrate ...
www.space.com/scienceastronomy/astronomy/mars_photos_000526... - 29k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

THE Textile Museum of Canada- A Visual Feast
THE TEXTILE MUSEUM OF CANADA A Visual Feast: 20th Anniversary Exhibition,
Highlights from the Webster Collection May 18 to March 1, 1996. ...
www.museumfortextiles.on.ca/mtgtxtvf.html - 6k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

THE Textile Museum of Canada - A Visual Feast - Canada
THE TEXTILE MUSEUM OF CANADA A Visual Feast - Canada. ... This Gallery -
A Visual Feast Next Gallery Image | Main Gallery Page. ...
www.museumfortextiles.on.ca/mtgivfc1.html - 3k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar
[ www.museumfortextiles.on.ca alanından daha fazla sonuç göster ]

A visual feast from the kitsch kitchen
... A visual feast from the kitsch kitchen. ‘Lord of Rings’:
ga-ga sights, turgid story, Elijah ...
www.msnbc.com/news/672095.asp - 101k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

Anime 'Metropolis' offers a wild visual feast
... Anime 'Metropolis' offers a wild visual feast Friday, January 25,
2002. By SEAN AXMAKER SPECIAL TO THE POST-INTELLIGENCER. ...
seattlepi.nwsource.com/movies/55722_metropolis25q.shtml - 23k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

CD-ROM encyclopedias: A visual feast
... 01/21/00- Updated 10:38 AM ET. CD-ROM encyclopedias: A visual feast. By Tom
Ham, Special for USA TODAY. Grolier Multimedia Encyclopedia. ...
www.usatoday.com/life/cyber/tech/review/crg836.htm - 25k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

'Ring'A visual feast, a gaming famine
... 07/29/99- Updated 01:20 PM ET. REVIEW. 'Ring' A visual feast,
a gaming famine. By AS Berman, USATODAY.com. ...
www.usatoday.com/life/cyber/tech/review/games/cgg054.htm - 20k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar
[ www.usatoday.com alanından daha fazla sonuç göster ]

The Penn Online - Visual Feast
... Feb 4, 2002, Front Page. News. Opinion. Variety. Sports. Word Ancestry. Visual Feast.
About Us. Classifieds. ... Digital Partners Network, Visual Feast, Inside: Visual Feast. ...
www.thepenn.org/vnews/display.v/SEC/Visual Feast - 29k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

12/22/97 LUCENT TURNS DATA INTO A VISUAL FEAST
SIGNUP ABOUT BW_CONTENTS BW_+! DAILY_BRIEFING SEARCH CONTACT_US
LUCENT TURNS DATA INTO A VISUAL FEAST. ...
www.businessweek.com/1997/51/b3558130.htm - 11k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

CNN.com - Travel - Papua New Guinea Highlands a visual feast - ...
Skip to main content. CNN.com, Stuck in mud? Call armed villagers for
help. ... Papua New Guinea Highlands a visual feast. ...
www.cnn.com/2001/TRAVEL/DESTINATIONS/04/20/png.sidebar/ - 14k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-01 15:10:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tabi başına a- getirmek gerekir


    Reference: http://www.museumfortextiles.on.ca/mtgtxtvf.html
1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
çok tesekkür ederim, harikasin.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun: that's all
6 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  xxx?aglar
16 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  Alev Ellington: very good
33 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  Umit Altug
33 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  Nezih Doğu
1 hr
  -> sağolun

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
2 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  Gregory Key
3 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  JulieVural
15 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  shenay kharatekin: exactly
368 days