KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

uzaklaşma açısı

English translation: departure angle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:uzaklaşma açısı
English translation:departure angle
Entered by: Yusuf Sahin

21:05 Feb 29, 2012
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Turkish term or phrase: uzaklaşma açısı
Araç uzaklaşma açısı 35° dir.

Uzaklaşma/yakınlaşma karınaltı (taktik araç)
Yusuf Sahin
Turkey
departure angle
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-29 21:09:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.deagel.com/Tactical-Vehicles/Caiman-6x6_a00191300...

i
Selected response from:

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1departure angle
Recep Kurt
5divergence angle
Gulay Baran
Summary of reference entries provided
yaklaşma açısı diye bir husus vardı
mustafa sağol

  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
departure angle


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-29 21:09:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.deagel.com/Tactical-Vehicles/Caiman-6x6_a00191300...

i

Recep Kurt
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATIL KAYHAN: SUV'lerde sanirim bu sekilde kullaniliyor.
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
divergence angle


Explanation:
imho

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


1 day1 hr
Reference: yaklaşma açısı diye bir husus vardı

Reference information:
bu askeri bir terimdi...
yaklaşma açısı: ANGLE OF APPROACH

şeklindedir... kullanım amacı ise haritadaki kuzey farkıdır...

bununla alakalıysa APPROACH terimine zıt anlam katacak bir prefix eklenebilir.
unAPPROACH veya disAPPROACH

nasıl ama

tam zihni sinir işi de'mi?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 gün1 saat (2012-03-01 22:36:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yanlış anlamayınız, belki fikir verir diye ilave ettim...
biraz da mizah kattım...


    Reference: http://thesaurus.babylon.com/Angle%20of%20approach
mustafa sağol
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish