KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Bus/Financial

sağlık sertifikası

English translation: Health Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:sağlık sertifikası
English translation:Health Certificate
Entered by: Umit Altug

06:12 Dec 17, 2001
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Turkish term or phrase: sağlık sertifikası
ihracat belgeleri
mmtaz
Health Certificate
Explanation:
"Health Certificate." Bazen "Sanitary Certificate" olarak da geçer. Bir örneği aşağıdaki linkte görülebilir.
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Health CertificateUmit Altug
4 -1Medical Recordhc35


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Health Certificate


Explanation:
"Health Certificate." Bazen "Sanitary Certificate" olarak da geçer. Bir örneği aşağıdaki linkte görülebilir.


    Reference: http://www.kkgm.gov.tr/Mevzuat/khk560/Gida_Ambalaj_maddeleri...
Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
456 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Medical Record


Explanation:
The use of "Medical Record" is more common.



hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ebru Inhan: İhracat belgeleri için bence Sayın Ümit Altuğ'un verdiği cevapların kullanılması daha yerinde olur.
5 mins