KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Bus/Financial

fair market value

English translation: Adil Piyasa Degeri


19:41 Jan 18, 2003
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Turkish term or phrase: fair market value
Fair market value is the closing composite price for trading of Texas Instruments common stock.)
seil
English translation:Adil Piyasa Degeri
Explanation:
Adil Piyasa Degeri/Fiyati
Selected response from:

Mustafa Yuksel
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Adil Piyasa Degeri
Mustafa Yuksel
5muayyen bir şeyin muayyen zamandaki piyasa değeri
shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Adil Piyasa Degeri


Explanation:
Adil Piyasa Degeri/Fiyati

Mustafa Yuksel
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omer Esener
6 mins
  -> sagolun

agree  Selçuk Budak
18 mins
  -> sagolun

agree  Nilgün Bayram
1 hr
  -> sagolun

agree  shenay kharatekin
9 days

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muayyen bir şeyin muayyen zamandaki piyasa değeri


Explanation:
Genel Sözlük fair market value adil piyasa değeri
İş Dünyası fair market value muayyen bir şeyin muayyen zamandaki piyasa değeri
İş Dünyası fair market value adil piyasa değeri



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56