KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Bus/Financial

naber canim Bugun nasilsin?

English translation: Hi honey. How are you today?


19:17 Mar 31, 2003
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Turkish term or phrase: naber canim Bugun nasilsin?
friendship
keith
English translation:Hi honey. How are you today?
Explanation:
Merhaba tatlim. Bugun nasilsin?
oldu tam karsiligi.
Selected response from:

Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Hi honey. How are you today?
Aydin Yulug
5 +1Hi sweety (or honey, both), how are today?Aydin Eren


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hi honey. How are you today?


Explanation:
Merhaba tatlim. Bugun nasilsin?
oldu tam karsiligi.

Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  UTEB: Hi, Dear! How are you today de denebilir. Honey çok yakın ilişkilerde, dear daha ciddi ilişkilerde kullanılmaktadır.
1 hr

agree  shenay kharatekin
2 days14 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner
63 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hi sweety (or honey, both), how are today?


Explanation:
sweety: tatlim ya da sekerim anlaminda
honey:canim, tatlim anlaminda
ikiside kullanilabilir aslinda

Aydin Eren
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner: I'd say sweety
63 days

neutral  shenay kharatekin: you demeyi unutmuşsunuz? :-(
103 days