KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Bus/Financial

başarılarınızın devamını dilerim

English translation: I wish you continued success


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:başarılarınızın devamını dilerim
English translation:I wish you continued success
Entered by: shebnem

10:38 Dec 3, 2003
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Turkish term or phrase: başarılarınızın devamını dilerim
Dilekçe
shebnem
I wish you continued success
Explanation:
As a native speaker, I think this one sounds better in English.
Selected response from:

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7I wish you continued successTurkishEnglish.com Inc.
3I wish your successes go on forevershenay kharatekin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I wish your successes go on forever


Explanation:
aklıma ilk gelen bu

I wish your achievements attend forever


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
I wish you continued success


Explanation:
As a native speaker, I think this one sounds better in English.

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 85
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: in your endeavors... falan diye devam etse nasıl olur sizce? konu belli değil gerçi ama...
23 mins
  -> tabii konu ne olursa olsun gayet iyi olur. :-)

agree  JulieVural
38 mins

agree  Senem Mintaş
1 hr

agree  Emine Fougner
5 hrs

agree  Nilgün Bayram
11 hrs

agree  senin
23 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: güzel
1 day 8 mins