KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Bus/Financial

şirket özkaynakları

English translation: equity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:özkaynak
English translation:equity

05:02 Sep 29, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Turkish term or phrase: şirket özkaynakları
bilançolardaki şirket özkaynakları kalem

company (the word) on balance sheet
Glderen anlar
Equity , Capital, owner's capital Capital sources
Explanation:
Özkaynaklar öz sermaye anlamında
(Eingenkapital )
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you so very much for your help, they were right to the point and very useful. I am in the middle of finishing an international project at a very tight schedule, you saved my time and so my skin.
With my best regards.
Gülderen İşanlar

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Equity , Capital, owner's capital Capital sources
1964
4main source databaseKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main source database


Explanation:
company main source database, still doesn't make any sense to me, but that's what I would translate it as

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Equity , Capital, owner's capital Capital sources


Explanation:
Özkaynaklar öz sermaye anlamında
(Eingenkapital )

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Thank you so very much for your help, they were right to the point and very useful. I am in the middle of finishing an international project at a very tight schedule, you saved my time and so my skin.
With my best regards.
Gülderen İşanlar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: equity
536 days
  -> sağolun