KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Servis Sistemli Tanzim Satış

English translation: municipal retail (sales) with delivery service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Servis Sistemli Tanzim Satış
English translation:municipal retail (sales) with delivery service
Entered by: xxxgulakbelen

11:02 Apr 30, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Servis Sistemli Tanzim Satış
Bu dördününün biraraya toplanma kombinasyonu önerilerinize şimdiden teşekkürler.
Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
municipal retail (sales) with delivery service
Explanation:
"evlere servis" yani evlere dağıtım sistemi de kastedilmiş olabilir...
Selected response from:

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Trnsport Means Oganized Sale
Salih1946
4 +1municipal retail (sales) with delivery servicexxxgulakbelen
5municipality sale with shuttle
aydin kaya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servis sistemli tanzim satış
municipality sale with shuttle


Explanation:
bunu yazan kişinin servis sisteminden kastının market çıkışında evlere götürmek olduğunu düşünüyorum,


aydin kaya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servis sistemli tanzim satış
municipal retail (sales) with delivery service


Explanation:
"evlere servis" yani evlere dağıtım sistemi de kastedilmiş olabilir...

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
2 days4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Taner Bey

245 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Trnsport Means Oganized Sale


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12