International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

alım irsaliyesi

English translation: dispatch note/delivery note/waybill


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:alım irsaliyesi
English translation:dispatch note/delivery note/waybill
Entered by: Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI

07:58 Nov 6, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: alım irsaliyesi
alım irsaliyesi
Alcasaar
dispatch note/delivery note/waybill
Explanation:
İrsaliyenin bir çok karşılığı olmasına rağmen alım irsaliyesi olarak bunlardan biri kullanılabilir.
Selected response from:

Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dispatch note/delivery note/waybill
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
5 +1purchase dispatchxxxgulakbelen
5purchase dispatch list
Salih1946
5goods received noteAli Bayraktar
4 +1delivery waybill
Nuri Razi
5Receiving Despatch Note
Ali Osman TEZCAN


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivery waybill


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="delivery waybill"&m...

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen
44 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dispatch note/delivery note/waybill


Explanation:
İrsaliyenin bir çok karşılığı olmasına rağmen alım irsaliyesi olarak bunlardan biri kullanılabilir.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=delivery+note&sourceid=navc...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=dispatch+note&sourceid=navc...
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
9 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  skaya
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  sinemprens
217 days

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
goods received note


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="goods received note...

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Receiving Despatch Note


Explanation:
Açıklamalar:
1. Sözlüklerde yanıltıcı bilgilere rastlanabiliyor. "Waybill" kargonun taşıma faturası olduğu halde bazı sözlükler yanlışlıkla bunu irsaliye olarak karşılayabiliyor. Gelen veya giden mal ile birlikte iki evrak bulunur. Bunlardan birisi irsaliye (Despatch Note) diğeri ise kargo taşıma faturasıdır (waybill). Eğer gönderen firma fatura kesmişse irsaliye olmaz. Çünkü İrsaliye belirli bir süre içinde faturasının gönderileceği taahhüdüdür.

2. İrsaliye iki türlüdür:
a. Eğer firma kendi gönderdiği mal için irsaliye düzenlemişse bunu "Gönderim İrsaliyesi" (Sending Despatch Note) olarak adlandırır.
b. Bir firma, başka bir firmanın kendisine gönderdiği yani aldığı bir mal ile birlikte gelen irsaliyeye "Alım İrsaliyesi" (Receiving Despatch Note) der.

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchase dispatch


Explanation:
tek başına bu kullanım geçiyor.


    Reference: http://https://www.dispatchasp.net/secure/purchase.aspx
xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  semen
10 days
  -> teşekkürler

52 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
purchase dispatch list


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12