KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

mülhakı

English translation: (appointed as) deputy officer


13:56 Nov 14, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Old Identity Cards
Turkish term or phrase: mülhakı
Celbi sevk ve bedelü nakti hanesinde

mülhakı
aysemines
English translation:(appointed as) deputy officer
Explanation:
mülhak, subay yardımcısı demek...subay yardımcısı olarak tayini kastediliyor olabilir
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1to be added
Salih1946
2(appointed as) deputy officer
Raffi Jamgocyan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(appointed as) deputy officer


Explanation:
mülhak, subay yardımcısı demek...subay yardımcısı olarak tayini kastediliyor olabilir

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tim Drayton: Are you sure about that? Acording to the Redhouse dictionary, mülhak means "added to, appended, joined to, annexed, attached, dependent (on)."
37 mins
  -> According to TDK it has a second meaning, please make a search at: http://www.tdk.gov.tr/index.php?option=com_bts&arama=kelime&...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
to be added


Explanation:
IMO

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: http://www.tdk.gov.tr/index.php?option=com_bts&arama=kelime&...
4 mins