KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

iyi niyet sözleþmesi,mektubu

English translation: letter of good faith


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:iyi niyet mektubu
English translation:letter of good faith
Entered by: Selcuk Akyuz

18:42 Dec 19, 2003
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: iyi niyet sözleþmesi,mektubu
...tarihli İyi Niyet Sözleşmesine istinaden Ortaklık Anlaşması akdedilmiştir.
shebnem
letter of good faith
Explanation:
veya letter of bona fide
ikisi de kullanılır

Avrupa Birliği belgelerinde her iki terim de kullanılmaktadır

letter of good faith
agreement of good faith


good faith terimini şirketler arasında yapılan sözleşmelerde de sık sık görebilirsiniz


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 41 mins (2003-12-20 00:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Ben konunun AB-Türkiye ilişkileri hakkında olduğunu düşündüm ve cevabımı ona göre verdim, ama şirketler arasında yapılan anlaşmalarda da \"good faith\" kullanılmaktadır

letter of good faith
veya
good faith letter
Selected response from:

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4letter of good faith
Selcuk Akyuz
5 +2letter of bona fide
Özden Arıkan
5 +1letter of intentionxxxTKR


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
letter of bona fide


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 18:48:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anadolu Agency: News in English, 98-05-31
... [17] NECLACE TO DARDANELLES STRAIT - DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF MOTORWAYS
SENDS LETTER OF BONA FIDE TO CONTRACTOR COMPANY FOR SUSPENSION BRIDGE; ...
www.hri.org/news/turkey/anadolu/ 1998/98-05-31.anadolu.html - 22k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 18:53:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon! öbürü de contract of ~ olacak tabii ki:

[PDF] Oxnard, California
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML sürümü
Page 1. Oxnard, California STATE OF CALIFORNIA AGRICULTURAL LABOR RELATIONS
BOARD PLEASANT VALLEY VEGETABLE CO-OP, Respondent, Case Nos. ...
216.190.132.75/new_indexing/pdfs/12_31(1986)ocr.pdf

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz: öbürü "agreement" da olabilir; tabii eğer konu AB-Türkiye ilişkileri hakkındaysa
5 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  shenay kharatekin: bona fides
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letter of intention


Explanation:
diye geçer

xxxTKR

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAVRASYA
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
iyi niyet sözleşmesi,mektubu
letter of good faith


Explanation:
veya letter of bona fide
ikisi de kullanılır

Avrupa Birliği belgelerinde her iki terim de kullanılmaktadır

letter of good faith
agreement of good faith


good faith terimini şirketler arasında yapılan sözleşmelerde de sık sık görebilirsiniz


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 41 mins (2003-12-20 00:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Ben konunun AB-Türkiye ilişkileri hakkında olduğunu düşündüm ve cevabımı ona göre verdim, ama şirketler arasında yapılan anlaşmalarda da \"good faith\" kullanılmaktadır

letter of good faith
veya
good faith letter

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Senem Mintaş
20 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Özden Arıkan: AB ile ilgili olduğu konusunda da sanıyorum haklısın
44 mins
  -> haksızmışım :(

disagree  xxxAVRASYA: good will*
9 hrs
  -> itirazınızı anlamadım, açıklarsanız sevinirim

agree  shenay kharatekin
12 hrs

agree  Özlem Temizöz: "letter of good will" de olabilir
1 day 18 hrs

agree  xxxGulten Kuram
3047 days