KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

NÜFUSA KAYITLI OLDUÐU

English translation: Registered with the Population Registry of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:NÜFUSA KAYITLI OLDUĞU
English translation:Registered with the Population Registry of
Entered by: Umit Altug

22:07 Oct 24, 2001
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Turkish term or phrase: NÜFUSA KAYITLI OLDUÐU
This phrase in on a Turkish birth certificate.
bobby
Registered with the Population Registry of
Explanation:
It is followed by Province, District, Qurater, Volume and Page no, etc.

Reference: native speaker
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Place of Birth registration
1964
5 -2Registered with the Population Registry ofUmit Altug


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Registered with the Population Registry of


Explanation:
It is followed by Province, District, Qurater, Volume and Page no, etc.

Reference: native speaker

Umit Altug
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  1964: population biraz farklı bir şey o da var ama sanırım buradaki değil
21 mins

disagree  hc35: Agree with Tayfun - Registered in the State Registry of (People of...)
5 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Place of Birth registration


Explanation:
registered in birth registry of ...
Nüfus kütüğü : Birth registration log
Nüfus sicili (kaydı) : Birth record..




1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
501 days