KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

cinsiyet

English translation: sex


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:cinsiyet
English translation:sex
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

11:23 Feb 13, 2008
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Turkish term or phrase: cinsiyet
arkadaşlar nüfus kayıt örneğini ingilizceye çevirirken cinsiyet için kısaca s kulandım bi sorun olurmu lütfen bilgilendirin
rozerin
sex
Explanation:
sorun olur, açıkça yazılmalı
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gender
Serkan Doğan
5 +2sexAli Bayraktar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sex


Explanation:
sorun olur, açıkça yazılmalı

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

agree  Taner Göde: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Image:CALIID.png
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gender


Explanation:
Kısaltması ise; GEN

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nahit Karataşlı: Aynen
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Sophie Wedin
3 days23 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim