KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

yap-işlet-devret

English translation: build-operate-transfer (BOT)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:yap-işlet-devret
English translation:build-operate-transfer (BOT)

11:42 Dec 10, 2001
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
Turkish term or phrase: yap-işlet-devret
One type of order to have something built.
Sammy
build-operate-transfer
Explanation:
build-operate-transfer (BOT).
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
Yardım ettiğiniz için teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3build-operate-transferUmit Altug
5BOTBurakB


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
build-operate-transfer


Explanation:
build-operate-transfer (BOT).


    personal experience
Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Yardım ettiğiniz için teşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gamze Ozfirat: Reference: Tansu Çiller's speeches!!
18 mins
  -> ;-)

agree  Sukran Ileri
29 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin
463 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
BOT


Explanation:
Build-operate and answer

BurakB