KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Mutlak Sistem

English translation: Absolute System


09:28 Nov 1, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Transkript
Turkish term or phrase: Mutlak Sistem
Mutlak Sistem Genel Not Ortalaması


Mutlak sistemden kasıt nedir acaba
aysemines
English translation:Absolute System
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Absolute System
Gulay Baran
4 +1absolute grading system
Mehmet Hascan
Summary of reference entries provided
KRITER-REFERANSLI (MUTLAK) YA DA NORM-REFERANSLI (BAĞIL) DEĞERLENDİRME
Mehmet Hascan
Criterion-referenced test
Tim Drayton

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Absolute System


Explanation:
imho

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Drayton
14 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Tim.

agree  ATIL KAYHAN
53 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Atıl Bey.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
absolute grading system


Explanation:
Grading Systems: The absolute grading system and relative grading system are the two principal grading systems commonly used in schools.

Effective Instructional Strategies: From Theory to Practice
By Kenneth D. Moor

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Drayton
5 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim, Tim. Kıbrıs'a selamlar.




Reference comments


7 mins
Reference: KRITER-REFERANSLI (MUTLAK) YA DA NORM-REFERANSLI (BAĞIL) DEĞERLENDİRME

Reference information:
http://www.pegem.net/dosyalar/dokuman/212.pdf

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 28

17 mins
Reference: Criterion-referenced test

Reference information:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Criterion-referenced_test


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Criterion-referenced_test
Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16