KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

gerçek zaman modülü

English translation: real time module


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:gerçek zaman modülü
English translation:real time module
Entered by: 1964

16:46 Jan 20, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
Turkish term or phrase: gerçek zaman modülü
Mikrodenetleyicinin program belleğinden alınan bir veriyi gerçek zaman saati olarak tanımlayacak ve lcd ekran üzerinde izletebilecek, program dizinini doğru şekilde çalıştırabilmek için 1 saniyeye eşit olan 1Hz`lik bir gerçek zaman saati osilatörüne ihtiyaç vardır.
HMEAU
real time module
Explanation:
osilatör = oscillator
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6real time module
1964
4real clock time module
murat karahan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
real time module


Explanation:
osilatör = oscillator

1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aydin Yulug
17 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  ekenar: Could not be put more delicately.
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  MURAT TUKEL
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Simden Pilon
3 days 8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Taner Göde
11 days
  -> Thanks

agree  shenay kharatekin
416 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real clock time module


Explanation:
real clock time module görüntü sistemlerinde geçen bir terim.


    Reference: http://www.mediaware.com.au/ProductInfo/DropFramePaper.html
    Reference: http://www.alsa-project.org/~frank/alsa-sequencer/node5.html
murat karahan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish