KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Finance (general)

FIRMA VE ORTAKLARIN KEFALET IMZASI ALINMAKTADIR

English translation: Both the firm and its shareholders should underwrite


15:22 Dec 20, 2005
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial statement
Turkish term or phrase: FIRMA VE ORTAKLARIN KEFALET IMZASI ALINMAKTADIR
Response re a line of credit in a standard financial statement. Question is apparently how the LOC is secured.
Alex MacQuarrie
English translation:Both the firm and its shareholders should underwrite
Explanation:
Not interested in points anyway. . .
Selected response from:

Adil Uskudarli


Summary of answers provided
5The firm and shareholders are caused to affix their autographs.
Salih1946
4Both the firm and its shareholders should underwrite
Adil Uskudarli


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Both the firm and its shareholders should underwrite


Explanation:
Not interested in points anyway. . .

Adil Uskudarli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish

1039 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The firm and shareholders are caused to affix their autographs.


Explanation:
This is how I would technically express this phrase.

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8