KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Finance (general)

FZ-AP OG

English translation: Credit - Interest/principal amount payment date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:FZ-AP OG
English translation:Credit - Interest/principal amount payment date
Entered by: Nagme Yazgin

12:26 Nov 1, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Turkish term or phrase: FZ-AP OG
Bilanço'nun Açıklama kısmında geçen:

" KREDİ - FZ/AP OG" ne anlama gelebilir acaba?

Yardımcı olursanız çok sevinirim.

Teşekkürler.
Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
Credit - Interest/principal amount payment date
Explanation:
Kredi - faiz/ana para ödeme günü
Selected response from:

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok teşekkürler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Credit - Interest/principal amount payment date
Nuri Razi
5İnterest-Principal Capital - Operation Day
Salih1946
3kredi faizi/anapara oransal gelişimi
skaya


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Credit - Interest/principal amount payment date


Explanation:
Kredi - faiz/ana para ödeme günü

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Çok teşekkürler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
12 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Cagdas Karatas
39 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Mehmet Hascan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kredi faizi/anapara oransal gelişimi


Explanation:
kredi faizi/anapara oransal gelişimi

bağlam diğer öneriye uymazsa bu olur belki. genelde bankalarda ilk taksitlerin çoğu faiz son taksitlerin çoğu ana para olur. yarısında tamamen ödeyip çıkmak isteseniz, kusura bakmayın ana paranızın çoğu duruyor derler. neredeyse tamamını ödemek zorunda kalırsınız.



skaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Çok teşekkürler.


55 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
İnterest-Principal Capital - Operation Day


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8