KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Finance (general)

bozum

English translation: selling


15:41 Nov 1, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Turkish term or phrase: bozum
Hesap ekstre bilgilerinde geçen "alım-bozum"

Puchase - Change/Sale ?
Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
English translation:selling
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-01 15:44:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kendi sözlüğümde sell ve sales kelimelerinin de yerine göre kullanılabileceği notu var. Ancak en genel anlamıyla selling çok uygun.
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok tekkür ederim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2selling
Cagdas Karatas
3space or sellingxxxKRAT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
selling


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-01 15:44:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kendi sözlüğümde sell ve sales kelimelerinin de yerine göre kullanılabileceği notu var. Ancak en genel anlamıyla selling çok uygun.

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Çok tekkür ederim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nuri Razi
2 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim, Nuri.

agree  Cem Arslan: encash, exchange, selling
16 mins
  -> Teşekkürler, Cem Bey.

213 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
space or selling


Explanation:
bozmak=to evacuate, to empty as a verb..normally..with some caution

xxxKRAT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Creek