KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Finance (general)

zam dönemi

English translation: pay rise period


11:23 Nov 6, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Turkish term or phrase: zam dönemi
ücret atırılması zam dönemlerinde yapılmaktadır.
Alcasaar
English translation:pay rise period
Explanation:
zam için "pay rise" karşılığı yaygın olarak kullanılıyor.
Selected response from:

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pay rise periodxxxgulakbelen
5 +1price/fee/salary increase periods
Serkan Doğan
5wage rise period
Nuri Razi
4raise seasonsemen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
price/fee/salary increase periods


Explanation:
price/fee/salary increase periods

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

neutral  Cem Arslan: niye maaşlara yapılan zam olarak düşünüyorsunuz. Cümlede öylemi geçiyor acaba fiyat zamlarının oılduğu dönemde olabilir. Onun için orijinal sorana sormak lazım.
1 day1 hr
  -> teşekkürler, ben öyle düşünmedim, zaten o nedenle o alternatifleri ifade ettim

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wage rise period


Explanation:
"Public employees defined in Points 2, 3, 4 and 5, Article 1 of this Ordinance who are disciplined in the form of reprimand, warning or removal from office shall have their WAGE-RISE PERIOD prolonged for one more year"
REFERENCE: vbqppl2.moj.gov.vn/law/vi/1991_to_2000/1998/199803/199803090001_en - 72k -

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 12

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pay rise period


Explanation:
zam için "pay rise" karşılığı yaygın olarak kullanılıyor.

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cem Arslan: Period of salary/wage/price increase
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  sinemprens
216 days

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raise season


Explanation:
ücret atırılması zam dönemlerinde yapılmaktadır.

wages/fees/rates increase are done at the raise season

semen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish