KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Finance (general)

mali müşavirlik

English translation: financial consultancy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:mali müşavirlik
English translation:financial consultancy
Entered by: shebnem

10:05 Dec 3, 2003
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Turkish term or phrase: mali müşavirlik
mali müşavirlik ltd. şti.
shebnem
financial consultancy
Explanation:
örn.

Hurst Financial Consultancy Limited Salisbury - Independent ...
About Us Our Services. Hurst Financial Consultancy Limited - to site
entry page. Life Assurance. Pensions. Investments. Health Insurance. ...
Açıklama: Provide financial advice. Includes details of services and financial calculators.
Kategori: Regional > Europe > ... > Financial Services
www.unbiased-advice.co.uk/ - 15k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 10:12:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sondaki eki de ya örnekteki gibi *Limited* ya da *Co.Ltd.* diye yazabilirsiniz
Selected response from:

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5financial consultancy
Özden Arıkan
5 +4Financial Consultants Co., Ltd.xxxTKR


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
financial consultancy


Explanation:
örn.

Hurst Financial Consultancy Limited Salisbury - Independent ...
About Us Our Services. Hurst Financial Consultancy Limited - to site
entry page. Life Assurance. Pensions. Investments. Health Insurance. ...
Açıklama: Provide financial advice. Includes details of services and financial calculators.
Kategori: Regional > Europe > ... > Financial Services
www.unbiased-advice.co.uk/ - 15k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 10:12:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sondaki eki de ya örnekteki gibi *Limited* ya da *Co.Ltd.* diye yazabilirsiniz


Özden Arıkan
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Budak
5 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin: eşimin mesleği
27 mins

agree  JulieVural
1 hr

agree  Emine Fougner
6 hrs

agree  senin
94 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Financial Consultants Co., Ltd.


Explanation:
diger bir ifade

xxxTKR

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: The 2nd one
19 mins

agree  Özden Arıkan: ben bunu daha çok beğendim, şirket adı olarak daha havalı ve şık kaçıyor. ama benim kulağım native değil tabii.
1 hr

agree  Senem Mintaş
2 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner
6 hrs