Yükleme Vadesi

English translation: latest date of shipment

Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Akreditif
Turkish term or phrase: Yükleme Vadesi
İşlem türü ‘’İthalat Akreditif Açılış Önprovizyon’’ ve ‘’İthalat Akreditif Açılış’’ olan işlemlerde açılmak istenen akreditifin yükleme vadesinin girileceği zorunlu sahadır.
zgsnl
Turkey
English translation:latest date of shipment
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2latest date of shipment
Raffi Jamgocyan
5settlement date
Nihal Sen
5 -1Loading maturity
Salih1946
4date of shipment
MS13


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
date of shipment


Explanation:
http://www.letterofcredit.biz/Date-of-Shipment.html

...Date of shipment is one of the key definitions in a letter of credit transaction...


    Reference: http://www.letterofcredit.biz/Date-of-Shipment.html
MS13
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
latest date of shipment


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://enm.blogcu.com/dis-ticarette-odeme-sekilleri/2715590
Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mehmet eruluç
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Mehmet Bey:)

agree  xxxderyaun
19 days
  -> teşekkürler :)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Loading maturity


Explanation:
I'd use.

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: What?
4 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
settlement date


Explanation:
akreditifin odenecegi tarih diye anliyorum,

Nihal Sen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4