KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Finance (general)

Nakit Karşılıklı

English translation: cash collateral

11:39 Dec 16, 2016
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Akreditif
Turkish term or phrase: Nakit Karşılıklı
Teminat türü için seçilecek değerler;
-Nakit Karşılıklı
-Kefalet
-Diğer
Olacaktır.
zgsnl
Turkey
English translation:cash collateral
Explanation:
Certificates of deposit (CDs), gilt edged securities, negotiable instruments, etc., that are accepted readily as collateral by lenders because of their very high degree of convertibility into cash (liquidity) and little or no risk.

Selected response from:

mehmet eruluç
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cash collateral
mehmet eruluç
5 +1Cash provisions
Salih1946
4 +1secured by cash collateral
Haluk Aka
4Cash Cover
Giray Türkmen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cash Cover


Explanation:
-

Giray Türkmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cash provisions


Explanation:
I use.

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mehmet eruluç
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secured by cash collateral


Explanation:
Bank guarantee secured by cash collateral


    https://www.ameriabank.am/userfiles/file/Required_docs_for_bank_guarantees_eng.pdf
Haluk Aka
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MS13
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash collateral


Explanation:
Certificates of deposit (CDs), gilt edged securities, negotiable instruments, etc., that are accepted readily as collateral by lenders because of their very high degree of convertibility into cash (liquidity) and little or no risk.




    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/cash-collateral...
mehmet eruluç
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxderyaun
17 days
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Tuncay Kurt
21 days
  -> teşekkürler