KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

taksitlendirilmiş vergi ve diğer yükümlülükler

English translation: Deferred taxes and other liabilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:taksitlendirilmiş vergi ve diğer yükümlülükler
English translation:Deferred taxes and other liabilities
Entered by: Umit Altug

19:54 Jun 8, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Turkish term or phrase: taksitlendirilmiş vergi ve diğer yükümlülükler
şirket bilançosunda geçen bir terim

teşekkür ederim
xxxbestof1453
Deferred taxes and other liabilities
Explanation:
Türkçe'de ertelenmiş veya taksitlendirilmiş ... olarak kullanılıyor. İngilizce bilançolarda hep "deferred taxes and other liabilities" şeklinde gördüm.
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Deferred taxes and other liabilitiesUmit Altug
5tax and other liabilities in (subject to) installment planerhan ucgun


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Deferred taxes and other liabilities


Explanation:
Türkçe'de ertelenmiş veya taksitlendirilmiş ... olarak kullanılıyor. İngilizce bilançolarda hep "deferred taxes and other liabilities" şeklinde gördüm.


    Reference: http://www2.xerox.com/annualreport/1997/cbs.htm
Umit Altug
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b_gai
28 mins

agree  Emine Fougner
41 mins

neutral  shenay kharatekin: installed tax and other responsibilities
1 hr
  -> "kurulu vergi ve diğer sorumluluklar" !!!

agree  xxxAVRASYA
1 day10 hrs

agree  senin
653 days

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tax and other liabilities in (subject to) installment plan


Explanation:
deferred tabiri erteleme anlamına gelir ki, burda erleme degil belli bir ödeme planı vardır.

Herkese kolay gelsin

erhan ucgun