işbu Rusça metin Türkçe "aslı gibidir"

English translation: I hereby certify that this Russian text is a true...

Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Turkish term or phrase: işbu Rusça metin Türkçe "aslı gibidir"
noterler tercümeyi onaylarken yazarlar ya hani.. o bağlam işte.. olabildiğince resmi ifade mümkünse..
idem ahinz
English translation:I hereby certify that this Russian text is a true...
Explanation:
I hereby certify that this Russian text is a true (authentic, genuine) rendering (translation) of the original Turkish text.....
Selected response from:

Selçuk Budak
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
Herkeslere de..
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4I hereby certify that this Russian text is a true...
Selçuk Budak
4 +1This Russian text is as its Turkish original
Mustafa Yuksel
4This Russian text is as "Turkish origin"
shenay kharatekin
1 +1This is to certify that....
xxxcandan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This is to certify that....


Explanation:
this is an exact copy of the original document presented.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 09:50:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon soruyu yanlış anlamışım.
This is to certify that this Russian text has exactly the same meaning with the Turkish version.

şeklinde bir ifade kullanılabilir.

xxxcandan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevser Oezcan: Sizin soruyu yanlış anlamanız oldukça işime yaradı; aslı gibidir i arıyorudum:) Teşekkürler.
2564 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This Russian text is as its Turkish original


Explanation:
(I hereby confirm that) this Russian text is as its Turkish original.

Mustafa Yuksel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: as my mind
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I hereby certify that this Russian text is a true...


Explanation:
I hereby certify that this Russian text is a true (authentic, genuine) rendering (translation) of the original Turkish text.....

Selçuk Budak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
Herkeslere de..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
14 mins

agree  Mustafa Yuksel
28 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin
73 days

agree  senin
585 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This Russian text is as "Turkish origin"


Explanation:
kısa ve net


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish