KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law: Contract(s)

ilk bildirimi

English translation: First statement


23:33 Dec 17, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Turkish term or phrase: ilk bildirimi
İlk bildirimi Satış Toplam Geliri Tutarı kadar olan sigorta teminatı, artırımına izin verecek şekilde düzenlenecek.

Cümlede anlamlandıramıyorum :-( Yardımlarınız için şimdiden teşekkürler!
TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
English translation:First statement
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Erkan Dogan
United States
Grading comment
Gracias amigo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Start notice/announcement
Salih1946
5First statement
Erkan Dogan
2 +3İnitial declaration
Yigit Ati


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
İnitial declaration


Explanation:
Tamamen benim fikrim. Güvenilir bir dayanağım yok, ancak böyle kullanılabilir diye düşünüyorum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-17 23:47:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Initial declaration", yanlış yazmışım:)

Yigit Ati
Turkey
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transnirvana
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim!

agree  Mehmet Hascan
15 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim!

agree  Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
7 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
First statement


Explanation:
...

Erkan Dogan
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias amigo

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Start notice/announcement


Explanation:
Tam çeviri: "The insurance quaranty, the start notice of which shall be as much as the Sales Total Amount of Revenue shall be arranged/issued so as to allow its increase/raise." şeklinde olabilir.

Salih1946
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32