KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law: Contract(s)

vekalet akdi hükümleri

English translation: attorney agreement provisions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:vekalet akdi hükümleri
English translation:attorney agreement provisions
Entered by: [Removed]

14:59 Feb 2, 2012
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Turkish term or phrase: vekalet akdi hükümleri
Bu sözleşmede yer almayan konularda, 3568 sayılı Kanunun ve bu Kanun ile ilgili mevzuatın, Türk Ticaret Kanununun, Türk Vergi Kanunlarının ve Borçlar Kanununun vekalet akdi hükümleri sistematik yorum ile birlikte uygulanır.
meaning shift
attorney agreement provisions
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

[Removed]
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2attorney agreement provisions[Removed]
4 +2Provisions regarding attorneyship contracts
Tim Drayton
5 +1Contractual provisions of power of attorney
Salih1946
4 +1provisions of the power of attorneyxxxDuygu Cakal
4 +1provisions of proxy contract
Mehmet Hascan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attorney agreement provisions


Explanation:
...

[Removed]
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
4 hrs

agree  Erdem ÖZBEK: Agree
17 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Provisions regarding attorneyship contracts


Explanation:
Another alternative. Levent's suggestion is also correct.

Example:

http://www.nazliaydogan.com/general-reason/

"New provisions are introduced regarding attorneyship contracts and the determination of attorneyship fees."

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:3aVMpCWpE_MJ:www....
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, teşekkürler and şükran.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisions of the power of attorney


Explanation:
Ben böyle kullanırdım

xxxDuygu Cakal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
4 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisions of proxy contract


Explanation:
Bu da bir alternatif olabilir.

http://www.esef.gazi.edu.tr/html/yayinlar/18_pdf/18_1.pdf

http://www.dragomanos.com/bul/vekalet akdi hükümler

http://abp.anadolu.edu.tr/?page=dersler&inner=dersTanimi&der...

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
3 hrs
  -> sağ olun.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contractual provisions of power of attorney


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murad AWAD: Agree
1 hr
  -> Thanks.