KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

tespit davası

English translation: declaratory action


16:29 Mar 29, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: tespit davası
Lütfen bire bir "literal" karşılığını önermeyiniz. "Idiomatic" karşılığını yani Batı hukukunda kullanılan karşılığını öğrenmeye çalışıyorum.
TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
English translation:declaratory action
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Declaratory_judgment

belki diğer arkadaşlar daha iyi bir öneri getirirler, ancak ülkeden ülkeye hukuk sistemlerinde değişiklikler söz konusu. Ben böyle kullanırdım.
Selected response from:

xxxtur2eng
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2suit for determinationAli Bayraktar
5to issue a show cause order
Salih1946
2 +3declaratory actionxxxtur2eng


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
declaratory action


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Declaratory_judgment

belki diğer arkadaşlar daha iyi bir öneri getirirler, ancak ülkeden ülkeye hukuk sistemlerinde değişiklikler söz konusu. Ben böyle kullanırdım.

xxxtur2eng
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:h8R5USiz6NgJ:www.anadolu....
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler, Mehmet Bey

agree  ozan karakış: declaratory judgment action
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler, Ozan Bey

agree  Hakan Sahin: declaratory judgment lawsuit(action)
2 days9 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suit for determination


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&rlz=1T4SKPB_enTR257TR2...

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aydin kaya
11 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

agree  Serkan Doğan
21 hrs
  -> Teşekkür Ederim Serkan Bey,

277 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to issue a show cause order


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 112