KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

Garanti Belgesi Uygulama Esasları

English translation: Implementation Principles of Warranty Certificates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Garanti Belgesi Uygulama Esasları
English translation:Implementation Principles of Warranty Certificates
Entered by: ilaydamine

23:35 Nov 7, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / garanti belgesi
Turkish term or phrase: Garanti Belgesi Uygulama Esasları
15.09.2007 tarih ve 26644 sayılı Resmi Gazetede yayımlanan Garanti Belgesi Uygulama Esaslarına Dair Yönetmelikte Değişiklik Yapılmasına Dair Yönetmelik hükmüne göre 01.01.2008 tarihinden itibaren Garanti Belgesi başvuruları aşağıda unvanları belirtilen sadece Elektronik Sertifika Hizmet Sağlayıcılarından temin edilecek e-imza kartıyla www.sanayi.gov.tr üzerinden yapılacaktır

Garanti Belgesi Uygulama Esasları nasıl çevrilebilir?
Bir de hukuki çevirilerde yeni biri olarak bana yardım edebilecek, örneğin; çeviri örnekleri yollayabilecek birileri var mı? Lütfen, her türlü yardıma açığım.
ilaydamine
Turkey
Implementation Principles of Warranty Certificates
Explanation:
http://www.argustercume.com/yayinlarimiz.asp
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Implementation Principles of Warranty Certificates
Cagdas Karatas
3 +3Application Principles of Warranty certificate
chevirmen
5Warranty Certificate Practice Guidelines
Salih1946
4 +1Application Principles of Guarantee Certificate
Mehmet Hascan
5Code of Practice on Warranty Certificationxxxgulakbelen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Application Principles of Warranty certificate


Explanation:
Warranty (certificate) application principles...


chevirmen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selim Arslan
0 min
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Ali Bayraktar
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  ozan karakış
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Implementation Principles of Warranty Certificates


Explanation:
http://www.argustercume.com/yayinlarimiz.asp

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aydin kaya
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Ali Bayraktar
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  unaldi
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  ozan karakış
10 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  semen
2 days6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Application Principles of Guarantee Certificate


Explanation:
http://www.google.ie/search?hl=en&q="Guarantee Certificate "...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2008-11-08 00:31:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

İthalinde Garanti Belgesi Aranacak Maddelere İlişkin Tebliğ İthalat : (2007/6)
" Communiqué on products importation of which require a guarantee certificate (import: 2007/6)"

http://www.mevzuat.net/IngilizceMevzuatDetay.aspx?mkid=8066

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2008-11-08 00:34:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ftp://212.61.143.132/mobile_phone/manuals/m75/m75-manual-tr_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-11-08 18:57:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:xMJo9-gxt60J:www.ruzgar...


    Reference: http://www.baskent.com.tr/en/haber/detay.asp?id=4
    Reference: http://www.tk.gov.tr/yayin/uzmanlik_tezleri/tktezler/murat_y...
Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
57 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim, M. Ali Bey

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Code of Practice on Warranty Certification


Explanation:
-

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

50 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Warranty Certificate Practice Guidelines


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 112