KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

dayanak

English translation: legal basis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:dayanak (yönetmelik)
English translation:legal basis
Entered by: stra

09:19 Dec 10, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Resmi gazetede yönetmelik
Turkish term or phrase: dayanak
Yönetmelikte bir alt başlık.

Teşekkür ederim
stra
legal basis
Explanation:
legal basis
Selected response from:

Yakup Sahin
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4legal basis
Yakup Sahin
5Base/Basis/Vouchers/Supporting documents/Justification
Salih1946
5legal ground
Nuri Razi
5supplementary document
Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
3substratum
ATIL KAYHAN
Summary of reference entries provided
(Legal) Basis
Mehmet Hascan

  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
legal basis


Explanation:
legal basis

Yakup Sahin
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis
16 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  gulint
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Mehmet Hascan: http://www.iegm.gov.tr/Folders/TheLaws/Promotion_Medicinal_P...
7 hrs

agree  transnirvana
11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supplementary document


Explanation:
Genelde MUVAFAKATNAME gibi noterden verilen evrakların altına bir belge esas alınarak eklenir


Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal ground


Explanation:
legal ground

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
substratum


Explanation:
substratum

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Base/Basis/Vouchers/Supporting documents/Justification


Explanation:
Either one is applicable by me.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 112