KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

davanın aslı ve fer'ileri hakkında anlaşmak

English translation: reach agreement on the essential and its accessories


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:davanın aslı ve fer\'ileri hakkında anlaşmak
English translation:reach agreement on the essential and its accessories
Entered by: ayseumit

05:47 Feb 8, 2012
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / boşanma davası
Turkish term or phrase: davanın aslı ve fer'ileri hakkında anlaşmak
İngiltere ve TC uyruklu tarafların boşanma konusunda aralarında karşılıklı bir protokol yaptıkları ve davanın aslı ve ferîleri hakkında anlaştıkları görülmektedir.
ayseumit
reach agreement on the essential and its accessories
Explanation:
http://www.zargan.com/sozluk.asp?Sozcuk=asl ve ferleri&Displ...
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1come to/reach an agreement on the principal and accessory (compensation/disbursement) issues
Recep Kurt
4 +2reach agreement on the principal claim and its accessories
Tim Drayton
4reach agreement on the essential and its accessories
Mehmet Hascan
3to agree on the main subject and ancillaries of the case (lawsuit)
chevirmen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to agree on the main subject and ancillaries of the case (lawsuit)


Explanation:
-

chevirmen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reach agreement on the principal claim and its accessories


Explanation:
We can use 'main' in place of 'principal' and 'ancillaries' in place of 'accessories'.

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
49 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Nigar Mancini
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
come to/reach an agreement on the principal and accessory (compensation/disbursement) issues


Explanation:
Ref-1:
"...Boşanma davası ile birlikte yapılan, nafaka, tazminat ve vekalete ilişkin istemler, boşanma davasının ferisi niteliğinde sayıldığından ayrı harca, dolayısıyla ayrı vekalet ücretine tabi değildir..."

Ref-2:
"...The fact that one of the parties has committed “misconduct” does not and cannot have any impact on the Court's decision on the accessory issues - custody, support, and division of property..."


    Reference: http://www.avukatlar.info/usule-iliskin-kararlarda-vekalet-u...
    Reference: http://www.quebecdivorcelawyer.com/Common_issues/
Recep Kurt
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigar Mancini
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reach agreement on the essential and its accessories


Explanation:
http://www.zargan.com/sozluk.asp?Sozcuk=asl ve ferleri&Displ...

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
thank you