KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

talimat bürosu

English translation: Bureau of Instruction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:talimat bürosu
English translation:Bureau of Instruction
Entered by: xxxDuygu Cakal

17:39 Feb 14, 2012
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / talimat bürosu
Turkish term or phrase: talimat bürosu
cumhuriyet başsavcılığı talimat bürosu
ayseumit
Bureau of Instruction
Explanation:
Böyle daha uygun gibi geldi bana.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 gün (2012-02-20 14:40:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ben teşekkür ederim:)
Selected response from:

xxxDuygu Cakal
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5deposition orders bureau
Recep Kurt
5Directives Bureau
Nigar Mancini
4Bureau for letters rogatory and service of legal proceedings
Mehmet Hascan
3 +1Instruction Bureau
Murad AWAD
4Bureau of InstructionxxxDuygu Cakal
3Bureau of Regulations
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Instruction Bureau


Explanation:
Selam

Murad AWAD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
1 day1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim Salih bey.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bureau of Regulations


Explanation:
talimat: regulations

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Directives Bureau


Explanation:
Kaynak olarak verdiğim linkte Talimat Bürosu Savcısı Mehmet Taştan'dan behsedilen ingilizce gazete haberlerinde "Prosecutor's Office Directives Bureau" olarak kullanılmış.


    Reference: http://www.turkishjournal.net/index.php/news/turkey/1085-tur...
Nigar Mancini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 11

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deposition orders bureau


Explanation:
Talimat bürosu talimat yayınlamıyor veya belirlemiyor...
Talimat bürosu ifade alma talimatları ile ilgileniyor. Mahkemeden veya yetkili bir başka merciden talimat geliyor, büro da bu talimattan hareketle ifadesi alınacak kişiyi çağırıyor. Şahıs gelmezse, zorla getirtiliyor. İfade alındıktan sonra da talimat kapatılıyor.

Ref-1'de talimat büronun iş akış şeması var


    Reference: http://www.e-adliye.net/?&Bid=134303
Recep Kurt
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bureau for letters rogatory and service of legal proceedings


Explanation:
Bureau for letters rogatory and service of legal proceedings

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 70

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bureau of Instruction


Explanation:
Böyle daha uygun gibi geldi bana.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 gün (2012-02-20 14:40:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ben teşekkür ederim:)

xxxDuygu Cakal
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you