KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

tanıma davası

English translation: Case of recognition of foreign court decision


15:02 Feb 28, 2012
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / crown office and procurat
Turkish term or phrase: tanıma davası
ABD Bölge mahkemesi kararının Türk mahkemesince tanınması
ayseumit
English translation:Case of recognition of foreign court decision
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(action for) recognition
Nigar Mancini
5exequatur
educulus
5Case of recognition of foreign court decision
Salih1946
3acknowledgement of court order from local court in USA by a Turkish court
Emin Arı
3recognition lawsuit
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acknowledgement of court order from local court in USA by a Turkish court


Explanation:
imho

Emin Arı
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recognition lawsuit


Explanation:
Olabilir.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(action for) recognition


Explanation:
bu bağlamdaki tanıma / tanınma için "recognition" kullanılmalıdır.

http://www.uygun.av.tr/images/pdf/bos.tan.en.pdf


Nigar Mancini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Erkan Dogan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Case of recognition of foreign court decision


Explanation:
--

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
thank you

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exequatur


Explanation:
öteden beri hukuk alanında kullanılan kavram...

educulus
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28