KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

yetki veren

English translation: released by


14:59 Nov 9, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Yetki veren
Turkish term or phrase: yetki veren
Bir bilgisayar firmasinin hastalanelere yapmis oldugu programi ceviriyorum. Bir kelime listesi var bunlardan biri de "yetki veren" baska da bir sey yazmiyor. Bunun cevirisi autorized by mi olur?
amelie08
Turkey
English translation:released by
Explanation:
Hastane terminolojisi bu fiili gerektirir diye biliyorum.
Selected response from:

Salih1946
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2authorized by
Ali Tuna
5released by
Salih1946


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
authorized by


Explanation:
Evet, authorized by kullanabilirsiniz.

Ali Tuna
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: diğer yazılışı " authorised by"
37 mins

agree  altugk
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
released by


Explanation:
Hastane terminolojisi bu fiili gerektirir diye biliyorum.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 112