KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

Hukuk tevzi dosyası

English translation: Case Allocation File

19:51 Mar 22, 2018
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Hukuk tevzi dosyası
Sayman mutemedi alındısınin Dosya Numarası satırında yer almakta.
Renata I
Russian Federation
English translation:Case Allocation File
Explanation:
Just guessing..
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Case Allocation File
Baran Keki
4 -3Legal dispatch file
Salih1946


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Case Allocation File


Explanation:
Just guessing..

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tijen Kalfaoglu: Allocate ifadesi burada distribute ifadesinden çok daha doğru, o yüzden katılıyorum. http://www.acikogretimadalet.com/tevzi-memuru-vasitasiyla-da...
4 days
  -> Teşekkürler Tijen hanım

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -3
Legal dispatch file


Explanation:
IMHO

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: Bad machine translation. https://translate.google.com/#tr/en/Hukuk tevzi dosyası
1 hr
  -> Too bad comment! Yet nobody cares!

disagree  Tim Drayton: 'Tevzi' means 'distribution, apportionment, delivery' not 'dispatch'.
19 hrs
  -> Referral could be better, yet it was a quick definition when struggling with a heavy translation at night.

disagree  Tijen Kalfaoglu: "dispatch" is not appropriate
3 days 23 hrs