KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law/Patents

1262 Sayılı Kanun

English translation: Law number 1262


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:1262 Sayılı Kanun
English translation:Law number 1262
Entered by: Umit Altug

04:12 Oct 24, 2001
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: 1262 Sayılı Kanun
Bu Yönetmelik, 1262 Sayılı Kanun'a göre hazırlanmıştır.

Ayrıca, bazen kanunun başlığı da geçiyor:

3285 sayılı Hayvan Sağlığı ve Zabıtası Kanunu

Buradaki sayı, Kanun'un sayısı mı?

Hangisi daha uygun:
Statute 1262
Law number 1262
Bill
Law number 1262
Explanation:
Evet, Kanunun sayisi, kanunlara sadece kanun sayisiyla da referans yapilir. Law number 1262 daha yaygin kullanilan biçim
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The law numbered 1262, ...xxxallingus
5The law numbered 1262, ...xxxallingus
5"The Law with the number of 1262" veya "The Law, 1262"
Ali Osman TEZCAN
4Law number 1262Umit Altug


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Law number 1262


Explanation:
Evet, Kanunun sayisi, kanunlara sadece kanun sayisiyla da referans yapilir. Law number 1262 daha yaygin kullanilan biçim

Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: Numbered kullanılıyor Kamil Beyin Dediği gibi
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"The Law with the number of 1262" veya "The Law, 1262"


Explanation:
Evet buradaki sayı Kanun sayısıdır. (Bu sayı "adet" anlamında değildir".
"The Law with the number of 1262" veya
"The Law, 1262"

Yukarıda belirtilen alternatiflerin ikisi de kullanılabilir.
"The present regulations were prepared pursunat to The Law with the number of 1262."

"Animal Health Law with the number of 3285"


Saygılar

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 49

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The law numbered 1262, ...


Explanation:
The law numbered 1262,...

Sayı kanun sayısıdır, dogru.


    allingus
xxxallingus
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: Evet benece de
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
502 days

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The law numbered 1262, ...


Explanation:
The law numbered 1262,...

Sayı kanun sayısıdır, dogru.


    allingus
xxxallingus
PRO pts in pair: 28