KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law/Patents

Çiftçi Kayıt Sistemi Projesi

English translation: Farmer Registration System Project


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Çiftçi Kayıt Sistemi Projesi
English translation:Farmer Registration System Project
Entered by: Ali Osman TEZCAN

14:08 Nov 21, 2001
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: Çiftçi Kayıt Sistemi Projesi
Resmi bir rapordan alıntı.
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Farmer Registration System Project
Explanation:
Belli ki bir sistem kurulması arzu ediliyor, bu nedenle kelimeyi vurgulamakta yarar var. Ve sanırım baş harflerini büyük kullanmak da daha doğru.
Selected response from:

Gamze Ozfirat
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Farmer Registration System Project
Gamze Ozfirat
5 +1Farmer registration project
MURAT TUKEL


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Farmer registration project


Explanation:
direct translation


    Native language
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tulayoz
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Farmer Registration System Project


Explanation:
Belli ki bir sistem kurulması arzu ediliyor, bu nedenle kelimeyi vurgulamakta yarar var. Ve sanırım baş harflerini büyük kullanmak da daha doğru.

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  serdar
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  shenay kharatekin: tam tamına
487 days