KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law/Patents

Doğrudan Gelir Desteği

English translation: Direct Revenue Support


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Doğrudan Gelir Desteği
English translation:Direct Revenue Support
Entered by: Ali Osman TEZCAN

14:10 Nov 21, 2001
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: Doğrudan Gelir Desteği
Resmi bir rapordan
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Direct revenue support (grant)
Explanation:
Eger tam cumleyi gecerseniz daha da yardimci olmaya calisirim. Direk cevirisi kanimca bu. Eger bu bahsi gecen gelir kisisel ise "income" da kullanilabilir. "Grant" daha cok "bagis" anlaminda kullanilsa da duruma gore burada uygun olabilir.
Selected response from:

MURAT TUKEL
United States
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Direct revenue support (grant)
MURAT TUKEL
5 +2direct income subsidyOmer Esener


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Direct revenue support (grant)


Explanation:
Eger tam cumleyi gecerseniz daha da yardimci olmaya calisirim. Direk cevirisi kanimca bu. Eger bu bahsi gecen gelir kisisel ise "income" da kullanilabilir. "Grant" daha cok "bagis" anlaminda kullanilsa da duruma gore burada uygun olabilir.


    Oxford Turkish-English Dictionary
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tulayoz
3 hrs

agree  BurakB
3 days 9 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
487 days

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
direct income subsidy


Explanation:
The word of "destek" is used as "subsidy"


Omer Esener
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MURAT TUKEL: evet, "subsidy" de uygun, butun cumle olsa bunlarin arasindan secmek kolay olur.
12 mins

agree  1964
18 hrs