KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law/Patents

Eşgüdüm

English translation: coordination, coordinating


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Eşgüdüm
English translation:coordination, coordinating
Entered by: Ali Osman TEZCAN

14:11 Nov 21, 2001
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: Eşgüdüm
resmi bir rapordan
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
coordination, coordinating
Explanation:
According to the dictionary; Eşgüdüm (administrative)- coordination, coordinating (committee, etc)
Selected response from:

MURAT TUKEL
United States
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Murat Bey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2coordinationOmer Esener
4 +2coordination, coordinating
MURAT TUKEL


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coordination, coordinating


Explanation:
According to the dictionary; Eşgüdüm (administrative)- coordination, coordinating (committee, etc)



    The Oxford Turkish-English Dictionary
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Murat Bey

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxallingus: Katılıyorum
26 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin
487 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coordination


Explanation:
Word of "coordination" is appropriate.
"Coordinating" would mean "esgudumlendirmek"

Omer Esener
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tulayoz: bence de yalnızca "coordination"
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
487 days