KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law/Patents

kayıt düşülmemiştir

English translation: N/A non/not applicable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:kayıt düşülmemiştir
English translation:N/A non/not applicable
Entered by: shebnem

08:24 Dec 4, 2003
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: kayıt düşülmemiştir
tescil suretinde geçiyor.Belli bölümlerin karşısında boş bırakılmış yerler için kullanılmış.
shebnem
N/A
Explanation:
Kısaca "Non/Not Applicable"
Selected response from:

xxxTKR
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7N/AxxxTKR
3 +1non registerable
senin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
N/A


Explanation:
Kısaca "Non/Not Applicable"

xxxTKR
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
39 mins

agree  Özden Arıkan: evet, çok uygun bir karşılık düşünmüşsünüz. ve sanıyorum "not available" anlamına da geliyor ki yukarıdaki açıklamaya daha uygun belki
55 mins

agree  Guetta
1 hr

agree  shenay kharatekin
2 hrs

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
4 hrs

agree  Senem Mintaş
10 hrs

agree  sanlev: not applicable ila not available ayni anlami tasimiyor. Ama burada ilki kastedilmis. Her halukarda N/A yerine acilmis halini yazmakta fayda var gibi geliyor bana.
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non registerable


Explanation:
none

senin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: I think so
24 mins