KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law/Patents

tasfiye

English translation: dissolution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:tasfiye
English translation:dissolution
Entered by: shebnem

09:55 Dec 4, 2003
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: tasfiye
Kuruluşun tasfiye edilmesi yahut geçerliliğini yitirmesi
shebnem
dissolution
Explanation:
veya nadiren kullanıldığı şekliyle liquidation
Selected response from:

xxxTKR
Grading comment
Teşekkür ediyorum.İyi çalışmalar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dissolutionxxxTKR
5 +2liquidation
senin
5 +1settlement / liquidation / distillation / deduction /shenay kharatekin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dissolution


Explanation:
veya nadiren kullanıldığı şekliyle liquidation

xxxTKR
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkür ediyorum.İyi çalışmalar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
9 hrs

agree  Senem Mintaş
9 hrs

agree  sanlev: liquidation kurumlarin degil kurumlara ait dokunulabilir mal varligi ile nakit yatirimlarinin tasfiyesine istinaden kullanilir,hem de frequently.Just an FYI..
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liquidation


Explanation:
the term liquidation fits the sentence more accurately

senin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: YES
2 mins
  -> thanx

agree  sanlev: context belli olmadigi icin bunu da uygun goruyorum.
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
settlement / liquidation / distillation / deduction /


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: tasfiye, 30 sonuç bulundu. Daha fazla sonuç görüntüleyebilmek için üye olun
Türkçe İngilizce Kategori

tasfiye settlement Genel Sözlük
tasfiye winding-up Genel Sözlük
tasfiye liquidation Genel Sözlük
tasfiye refinement İş Dünyası
tasfiye settlement İş Dünyası
tasfiye winding up İş Dünyası
tasfiye purification İş Dünyası
tasfiye refining İş Dünyası
tasfiye (firm , security) liquidation İş Dünyası
tasfiye (employee) discharge İş Dünyası
tasfiye elimination İş Dünyası
tasfiye doing away with İş Dünyası
tasfiye clarification İş Dünyası
tasfiye freshening İş Dünyası
tasfiye distillation İş Dünyası
tasfiye sublimation İş Dünyası
tasfiye salvage İş Dünyası
tasfiye clearing İş Dünyası
tasfiye reducing İş Dünyası
tasfiye reduction İş Dünyası
tasfiye reclamation İş Dünyası
tasfiye rectification İş Dünyası
tasfiye wind-up İş Dünyası
tasfiye fraction İş Dünyası
tasfiye house cleaning İş Dünyası
tasfiye clearance İş Dünyası
tasfiye adjustment İş Dünyası
tasfiye purge İş Dünyası
tasfiye bakiyesi balance at liquidation İş Dünyası
tasfiye bilançosu bilanço statement of realization and liquidation İş Dünyası



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
8 hrs
  -> abd desteği