KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Manufacturing

köşe mukavemet takozu

English translation: corner reinforcement bracket


09:53 Sep 23, 2011
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Turkish term or phrase: köşe mukavemet takozu
Bunlardan özellikle köşe mukavemet takozları pencere kanadına ve kapı kanadına göre özel dizayn edilmişlerdir.
meaning shift
English translation:corner reinforcement bracket
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-09-23 09:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aynı zamanda corner braces diye de bilinir.
Selected response from:

aliyucel
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1corner reinforcement bracket
aliyucel
5 +1corner resistant supportdrogomanus
5Corner reinforcement block
Salih1946
4Enduring Corner Wedges
Ozgur Demirel
3corner strength chock
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corner reinforcement bracket


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-09-23 09:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aynı zamanda corner braces diye de bilinir.

aliyucel
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Recep Kurt: anahtar kelime "reinforcement"
3 hrs
  -> Sağolun Recep Bey. Evet, bu şekilde kullanımı da çok yaygın zaten.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corner resistant support


Explanation:
imho


    Reference: http://www.evaplast.com.tr/eng/index.php/cesitli-aksesuarlar
    Reference: http://www.evaplast.com.tr/index.php/cesitli-aksesuarlar
drogomanus

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: bu sitede "Endurance corner" kullanılmış. http://www.mucit.com/urunlers.php?detay=46
40 mins
  -> teşekkürler

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corner strength chock


Explanation:
Bunlar kösenin mukavemeti için kullanilir (corner strength).

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enduring Corner Wedges


Explanation:
Takozların köşelere olması nedeniyle üçgen olacağını düşündüğümden ötürü böyle bir öneri getiriyorum.

Ozgur Demirel
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Corner reinforcement block


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish