KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Mathematics & Statistics

yuvar

English translation: spheroid


21:56 Apr 1, 2008
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / topoloji
Turkish term or phrase: yuvar
sınırlı yüzeyler
hülya
English translation:spheroid
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5corpusclexxxgulakbelen
1 +4spheroid
Selcuk Akyuz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spheroid


Explanation:
...

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilhan Gadis
4 mins

agree  xxxgulakbelen
24 mins

agree  xxxDogan KBK
18 hrs

agree  Mehmet Hascan: Yuvar : Yer yuvarlağı gibi düzgün olmayan küresel biçim. - http://www.crwr.utexas.edu/gis/gishydro06/SpaceAndTime/Spher...
1 day10 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corpuscle


Explanation:
yuvarlak şekilli cisimcik

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish