KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

yatak salmastra sıkılık kontrolü

English translation: bearing packing tightness check


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:yatak salmastra sıkılık kontrolü
English translation:bearing packing tightness check
Entered by: ATIL KAYHAN

10:10 Dec 8, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Turkish term or phrase: yatak salmastra sıkılık kontrolü
Yatak salmastra sıkılık kontrolü haftada bir kontrol edilecek gerektiğinde sıkma işlemi yapılacaktır. Gida sektörüna ait bir makinanin "preventative maintenance" tablosundan. Makinayi ben de henüz anlamaya çalisiyorum.
ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
bearing packing tightness check
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Emin Arı
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Shaft sealing ring torque check
Salih1946
4bearing seal tightness check
Eser Perkins
4bearing packing tightness check
Emin Arı


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bearing packing tightness check


Explanation:
imho

Emin Arı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bearing seal tightness check


Explanation:
IMHO

Eser Perkins
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Shaft sealing ring torque check


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum. "SHAFT RING" de olabilir.

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 11