KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

manşon kaynaklı

English translation: welded coupling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:manşon kaynaklı
English translation:welded coupling
Entered by: TheTranslator86

08:02 Sep 24, 2011
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Turkish term or phrase: manşon kaynaklı
Pres baskılı ve manşon kaynaklı sisteme göre daha dayanıklıdır.

Alan iskele sistemleri. Konu ise kurtağzı kamalı iskele sistemi.
TheTranslator86
Turkey
welded coupling
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2011-09-24 08:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'Welded joint' kullanildigi icin, 'welded coupling' daha dogru olur diye dusundum ben. http://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/Welded Joint
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
Çok Teşekkür Ederim Neda Hanım.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5welded coupling
Neda Namvar Kohan
5welded muff/sleeve/coupling
Salih1946
3sleeve welded
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
welded coupling


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2011-09-24 08:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'Welded joint' kullanildigi icin, 'welded coupling' daha dogru olur diye dusundum ben. http://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/Welded Joint

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Çok Teşekkür Ederim Neda Hanım.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sağolun Neda Hanım. Ben de öyle yazdım ama emin olamadım. Yalnız Coupling Welded yazmıştım. Hangisi doğru acaba.


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sleeve welded


Explanation:
Olabilir, diye düsünüyorum.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 18

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
welded muff/sleeve/coupling


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 11