KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Primli Sermaye Artışı

English translation: Capital Increase with Premium


17:20 Sep 13, 2017
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Sermaye Artışı
Turkish term or phrase: Primli Sermaye Artışı
Primli Sermaye Artışı için ne diyebilirim ?
Sami Yılmazer
Turkey
English translation:Capital Increase with Premium
Explanation:
ben olsam bunu derdim
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Capital Increase with Premium
Baran Keki
4 -2premium - dividend capital increase
Salih1946
Summary of reference entries provided
Primli Pay İhracı Yoluyla Sermaye Artırımı
Tim Drayton

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capital Increase with Premium


Explanation:
ben olsam bunu derdim

Baran Keki
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Drayton: "With agio" is sometimes also used.
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
premium - dividend capital increase


Explanation:
Maybe!

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: This is more or less what Baran Keki already entered but yours makes a lot less sense. Why are you just changing a few words around?
14 mins
  -> Poor, jobless pretender of a mentor! Better in fact, you make your irrelevant comment less!

disagree  Tim Drayton: Please read the reference article I have posted below and you will understand that this has nothing to do with dividends.
1 day12 hrs




Reference comments


10 hrs
Reference: Primli Pay İhracı Yoluyla Sermaye Artırımı

Reference information:
Primli Pay İhracı Yoluyla Sermaye Artırımı hakkında


    Reference: http://tokkder.org/tokkder-dergi/2778?lang=en
Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12