KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical: Cardiology

karvedilol

English translation: carvedilol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:karvedilol
English translation:carvedilol
Entered by: chevirmen

19:34 Nov 6, 2007
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Turkish term or phrase: karvedilol
My last question...i hope!

...karvedilolü benzer oranda kan basıncı düşmesi sağlamasına rağmen...
anamaria p
carvedilol
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7carvedilol
chevirmen
5 +4Carvedilol
Taner Göde


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
karvedilo
carvedilol


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carvedilol
chevirmen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde: Binbir Gece'nin en heyecanlı sahnesine denk geldiğinden... Eeee evde hanımların sözü geçer, işte de erkeklerin, gündüz işte, gece de evde olduğumuza göre TV'de de hanımın dediği oluyor...
1 min
  -> Binbir gece ne ki?? Roman mı?..:) Ben de bilgisayar karşısında roman okuyorsun zannettim, Binbir Gece Masallarını. TV defterini tam anlamıyla kapattığım için kafam rahat. Sadece haber, ondan sonra bilgisayar.

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Mehmet Hascan: http://www.tkd.org.tr/pages.asp?pg=:dergi/dergi_content&plng...
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  ozan karakış
12 hrs
  ->  Teşekkürler

agree  Ilhan Gadis
13 hrs
  ->  Teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Doğan: what taner, binbir gece masals, should I be concerned about this dude, did you have to mention such words really?:)
17 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Ali Bayraktar
23 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
karvedilo
Carvedilol


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carvedilol

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
1 hr

agree  Mehmet Hascan: http://www.tkd.org.tr/pages.asp?pg=:dergi/dergi_content&plng...
2 hrs

agree  ozan karakış
12 hrs

agree  Ilhan Gadis
13 hrs