International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical

grup içi ve gruplararas? degerlendirme

English translation: "Ingroup evaluation and intergroup comparison of first and second hour VAS values"


18:48 May 11, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Turkish term or phrase: grup içi ve gruplararas? degerlendirme
1. ve 2. saatteki VAS degerlerinin grup içi degerlendirilmesi ve gruplararas? kar??la?t?r?lmas? yap?ld?.
rg66
English translation:"Ingroup evaluation and intergroup comparison of first and second hour VAS values"
Explanation:
Hope this helps :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 19:30:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cümlenin tamamı: \"Ingroup evaluation and intergroup comparison of first and second hour VAS values are made/have been made\"

Selected response from:

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3"Ingroup evaluation and intergroup comparison of first and second hour VAS values"AZRA AKARTUNA
4 +2intragroup and intergroup evaluation
Erman BALKIN
4 +2Ingroup valuation and intergroup comparisson of VAS values at the first and second hours...
Nezih Doğu


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ingroup valuation and intergroup comparisson of VAS values at the first and second hours...


Explanation:
have been made.

Nezih Doğu
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tc1960
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Emine Fougner
8 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"Ingroup evaluation and intergroup comparison of first and second hour VAS values"


Explanation:
Hope this helps :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 19:30:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cümlenin tamamı: \"Ingroup evaluation and intergroup comparison of first and second hour VAS values are made/have been made\"



AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tc1960
3 hrs
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  b_gai
5 hrs
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  Emine Fougner
8 hrs
  -> sağolun :o)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intragroup and intergroup evaluation


Explanation:
The intragroup and intergroup evaluation and comparison of VAS values at 1 and 2 hours were performed.

Erman BALKIN
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gregory Key: Sorulan terimin karisiligi dogru. Altindaki cumle soyle cevrilebilir: Intragroup evaluation and intergroup comparison of VAS values at 1 and 2 hours were performed
6 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  shenay kharatekin: evet aynen
94 days